House: 25th Seanad

Period: (2016 - )

Seats: 60

Page 1 of 3

Catherine Ardagh

Catherine Ardagh

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Labour

University of Dublin

Frances Black

Frances Black

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Victor Boyhan

Victor Boyhan

Independent

Agricultural Panel

Colm Burke

Colm Burke

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Ray Butler

Ray Butler

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Jerry Buttimer

Jerry Buttimer

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Maria Byrne

Maria Byrne

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Paudie Coffey

Paudie Coffey

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paul Coghlan

Paul Coghlan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Martin Conway

Martin Conway

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Rose Conway-Walsh

Rose Conway-Walsh

Sinn Féin

Agricultural Panel

Gerard P. Craughwell

Gerard P. Craughwell

Independent

Labour Panel

Mark Daly

Mark Daly

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Paul Daly

Paul Daly

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Aidan Davitt

Aidan Davitt

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Máire Devine

Máire Devine

Sinn Féin

Labour Panel

John Dolan

John Dolan

Independent

Administrative Panel

Page 1 of 3

Page 1 of 3

Catherine Ardagh

Catherine Ardagh

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Labour

University of Dublin

Frances Black

Frances Black

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Victor Boyhan

Victor Boyhan

Independent

Agricultural Panel

Colm Burke

Colm Burke

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Ray Butler

Ray Butler

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Jerry Buttimer

Jerry Buttimer

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Maria Byrne

Maria Byrne

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Paudie Coffey

Paudie Coffey

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paul Coghlan

Paul Coghlan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Martin Conway

Martin Conway

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Rose Conway-Walsh

Rose Conway-Walsh

Sinn Féin

Agricultural Panel

Gerard P. Craughwell

Gerard P. Craughwell

Independent

Labour Panel

Mark Daly

Mark Daly

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Paul Daly

Paul Daly

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Aidan Davitt

Aidan Davitt

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Máire Devine

Máire Devine

Sinn Féin

Labour Panel

John Dolan

John Dolan

Independent

Administrative Panel

Page 1 of 3