House: 25th Seanad

Period: (2016 - )

Seats: 60

Page 2 of 3

Frank Feighan

Frank Feighan

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Joan Freeman

Joan Freeman

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Robbie Gallagher

Robbie Gallagher

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Paul Gavan

Paul Gavan

Sinn Féin

Labour Panel

Alice-Mary Higgins

Alice-Mary Higgins

Independent

National University of Ireland

Maura Hopkins

Maura Hopkins

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Gerry Horkan

Gerry Horkan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Kevin Humphreys

Kevin Humphreys

Labour

Administrative Panel

Colette Kelleher

Colette Kelleher

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Denis Landy

Denis Landy

Labour

Agricultural Panel

Billy Lawless

Billy Lawless

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Terry Leyden

Terry Leyden

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Tim Lombard

Tim Lombard

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Pádraig Mac Lochlainn

Pádraig Mac Lochlainn

Sinn Féin

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Michael McDowell

Michael McDowell

Independent

National University of Ireland

Gabrielle McFadden

Gabrielle McFadden

Fine Gael

Cultural and Educational Panel

Michelle Mulherin

Michelle Mulherin

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Rónán Mullen

Rónán Mullen

Independent

National University of Ireland

Jennifer Murnane O'Connor

Jennifer Murnane O'Connor

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Gerald Nash

Gerald Nash

Labour

Labour Panel

Page 1 of 3

Catherine Ardagh

Catherine Ardagh

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Labour

University of Dublin

Frances Black

Frances Black

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Victor Boyhan

Victor Boyhan

Independent

Agricultural Panel

Colm Burke

Colm Burke

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Ray Butler

Ray Butler

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Jerry Buttimer

Jerry Buttimer

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Maria Byrne

Maria Byrne

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Paudie Coffey

Paudie Coffey

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paul Coghlan

Paul Coghlan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Martin Conway

Martin Conway

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Rose Conway-Walsh

Rose Conway-Walsh

Sinn Féin

Agricultural Panel

Gerard P. Craughwell

Gerard P. Craughwell

Independent

Labour Panel

Mark Daly

Mark Daly

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Paul Daly

Paul Daly

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Aidan Davitt

Aidan Davitt

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Máire Devine

Máire Devine

Sinn Féin

Labour Panel

John Dolan

John Dolan

Independent

Administrative Panel

Page 1 of 3