I move:
That the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food:—
Deputies Bobby Aylward, Johnny Brady, Michael Creed, Andrew Doyle, Martin Mansergh, Thomas McEllistrim, Christy O'Sullivan, Eamon Scanlon, Tom Sheahan, P. J. Sheehan and Seán Sherlock;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Arts, Sport, Tourism, Community, Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs:—
Deputies Áine Brady, Cyprian Brady, Sean Connick, John Curran, Michael Kennedy, Dinny McGinley, Olivia Mitchell, John O'Mahony, M. J. Nolan, Michael Ring, Mary Upton, Jack Wall and Mary White;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Communications, Energy and Natural Resources:—
Deputies Noel Coonan, Simon Coveney, John Cregan, Michael D'Arcy, Peter Kelly, Brendan Kenneally, Mattie McGrath, Joe McHugh, Liz McManus, Michael Moynihan and Peter Power;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Education and Science:—
Deputies Joe Behan, Ulick Burke, Margaret Conlon, Frank Feighan, Paul Gogarty, Brian Hayes, Thomas McEllistrim, Michael Moynihan, Seán Ó Fearghaill, John O'Mahony and Ruairí Quinn;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Enterprise, Trade and Employment:—
Deputies Chris Andrews, Cyprian Brady, Dara Calleary, Deirdre Clune, Damien English, Michael Fitzpatrick, Arthur Morgan, Ned O'Keeffe, Willie Penrose, Leo Varadkar and Mary White;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Environment, Heritage and Local Government:—
Deputies James Bannon, John Cregan, Ciarán Cuffe, Michael Fitzpatrick, Sean Fleming, Phil Hogan, Ciarán Lynch, Padraic McCormack, Christy O'Sullivan, Eamon Scanlon and Joanna Tuffy;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on European Affairs:—
Deputies Barry Andrews, Pat Breen, Joe Costello, Lucinda Creighton, Timmy Dooley, Bernard Durkan, Michael McGrath, Michael Mulcahy, Mary O'Rourke, Billy Timmins and Noel Treacy;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Finance and the Public Service:—
Deputies Chris Andrews, Seán Barrett, Richard Bruton, Joan Burton, Michael Finneran, Terence Flanagan, Brendan Kenneally, Martin Mansergh, Kieran O'Donnell, Ned O'Keeffe and Peter Power;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Foreign Affairs:—
Deputies John Deasy, Frank Fahey, Michael D. Higgins, M. J. Nolan, Michael Noonan, Darragh O'Brien, Noel O'Flynn, Rory O'Hanlon, Alan Shatter, Billy Timmins and Michael Woods;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Health and Children:—
Deputies Bernard Allen, Bobby Aylward, Niall Blaney, Margaret Conlon, Paul Connaughton, Beverley Flynn, Kathleen Lynch, John Moloney, Dan Neville, Charlie O'Connor, Rory O'Hanlon, Jan O'Sullivan and James Reilly;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Justice, Equality, Defence and Women's Rights:—
Deputies Thomas Byrne, Niall Collins, Sean Connick, Jimmy Deenihan, Charlie Flanagan, Dinny McGinley, Finian McGrath, Denis Naughten, Darragh O'Brien, Brian O'Shea, Peter Power, Pat Rabbitte and Noel Treacy;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Social and Family Affairs:—
Deputies Cyprian Brady, Catherine Byrne, Thomas Byrne, Joe Carey, Seymour Crawford, Olwyn Enright, Jackie Healy-Rae, Mattie McGrath, Charlie O'Connor, Noel O'Flynn and Róisín Shortall;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on Transport:—
Deputies Áine Brady, Thomas P. Broughan, Paul Connaughton, Timmy Dooley, Frank Fahey, Frank Feighan, Michael Kennedy, Michael Lowry, Shane McEntee, Michael McGrath and Fergus O'Dowd;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on the Constitution:—
Deputies Barry Andrews, Seán Ardagh, Thomas Byrne, Michael D'Arcy, Tom Hayes, Brendan Howlin, Michael Kennedy, Denis Naughten, Jim O'Keeffe, Mary O'Rourke and Michael Woods;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on European Scrutiny:—
Deputies Chris Andrews, Seán Connick, Joe Costello, Lucinda Creighton, Timmy Dooley, Damien English, Noel Grealish, Michael McGrath, Michael Mulcahy, Aengus Ó Snodaigh and John Perry;
that the following members be appointed to the Select Committee on the Implementation of the Good Friday Agreement:—
Deputies Niall Blaney, Johnny Brady, Margaret Conlon, Seymour Crawford, Martin Mansergh, Joe McHugh, Caoimhghín Ó Caoláin, Fergus O'Dowd, Eamon Scanlon, Ruairí Quinn and Noel Treacy;
that the following members be appointed to the Committee of Public Accounts:—
Deputies Bernard Allen, Thomas P. Broughan, Deirdre Clune, Niall Collins, Ciarán Cuffe, John Curran, Sean Fleming, Brendan Kenneally, Pádraic McCormack, Darragh O'Brien, Jim O'Keeffe and Róisín Shortall.